Fiber Optic Cables

We offer a comprehensive selection of single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic patch cables below. Fiber optic cables are available with many different connectors, such as LC, ST, SC, FC, E2000, MTRJ, MPO, MTP, DIN, SMA connectors.

Most of our cables have UPC polishing and can also be ordered with PC or APC polishing - please contact us if you need custom cables.

Fiber types available are OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OS1, OS2

Cables are available with PVC, LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen), and plenum jackets.

Custom cables can be made to order. Please scroll down to view cables.

Capture the QR code below with your smartphone's camera to pay us with PayPal. There is no fee for you - svideo.com pays the fee and eligible purchases are covered by PayPal Purchase Protection. You can also pay us with a debit card, credit card, PayPal or Purchase Order when you check out after you add the item to the cart.
PayPal Me