tvONE Voyager AV over Fiber Products

The tvONE Voyager AV over Fiber Products consists of various solutions for sending, distributing and matrix switching audio and video signals over fiber optic cable.

    The series consists of:
  • Compact HDMI over Fiber 2-Port with Audio and RS-232
    • 2211108-01 Transmitter
        2211110-01 Receiver
  • Modular 2-Port and 4-Port Fiber Optic Transmitters and Receivers
    • Voyager 2-Port Modular Fiber Optic Transmitters and Receivers.
      • 2310001-01 HDMI over Fiber 2-Port Transmitter
          2320001-01 Receiver
      • 2310006-01 HDMI over Fiber 2-Port Transmitter with Audio, IR and RS232
          2320007-01 Receiver
      • 2310002-01 DVI-D over Fiber 2-Port Transmitter
          2320002-01 Receiver
      • 2310007-01 DVI-D plus RS232 over Fiver 2-Port Transmitter
          2320008-01 Receiver
      • 2310003-01 Analog Audio and Video 2-Port Transmitter
          2320003-01 Receiver
      • 2310008-01 Analog Audio and Video plus RS-232 Transmitter
          2320009-01 Receiver
      • 2310005-01 Analog Audio, IR and RS232 Transmitter
          2320006-01 Receiver
    • Voyager 4-Port Modular Fiber Optic Transmitters and Receivers
      • 2310011-01 HDMI over Fiber 4-Port Transmitter
          2320011-01 Receiver
      • 2310016-01 HDMI over Fiber 4-Port Transmitter with Audio, IR and RS232
          2320017-01 Receiver
      • 2310012-01 DVI-D over Fiber 4-Port Transmitter
          2320012-01 Receiver
      • 2310017-01 DVI-D plus RS232 over Fiber 4-Port Transmitter
          2320018-01 Receiver
      • 2310013-01 Analog Audio and Video over Fiber 4-Port Transmitter
          2320013-01 Receiver
      • 2310018-01 Analog Audio and Video plus RS-232 over Fiber 4-Port Transmitter
          2320019-01 Receiver
      • 2310015-01 Analog Audio, IR and RS232 over Fiber 4-Port Transmitter
          2320016-01 Receiver
  • Rack Mount System for up to 18 Voyager Compact Format (CF) Fiber Cards
  • Voyager Fiber Optic Matrix Platform with 48-Port and 160-Ports Frames
    • 2330002-01 48-Port Matrix Switch Frame
    • 2330001-01 160-Port Matrix Switch Frame
      • 2330003-01 Touch Screen Control for 160-Port Frame
    • 2211088-01 Voyager Matrix 8-Port Simplex Input/Output Card
    • 2211089-01 Voyager Matrix 8-Port Duplex Input/Output Card

  • Voyager VG-Matrix 8-Port Simplex I/O Card
    $1,700.00
    2211088-01
    Voyager VG-Matrix 8-Port Duplex I/O Card
    $2,400.00
    2211089-01
    $10.00
    2211102-01
    Contact us about availability.
    $145.00
    2211103-01
    $10.00
    2211104-01
    Contact us about availability.
    $10.00
    2211105-01
    Contact us about availability.
    $10.00
    2211106-01
    Contact us about availability.
    Compact Format HDMI 2-port Transmitter Card
    $830.00
    2211107-01
    Compact HDMI Fiber 2 Port Transmitter with Audio and RS-232
    $830.00
    2211108-01
    $830.00
    2211109-01
    Compact HDMI over Fiber 2 Port Receiver with Audio and RS-232
    $830.00
    Compact HDMI over Fiber 2 Port Receiver with Audio and RS-232 2211110-01
    Compact Format Chassis for up to 18 CF Transmitter cards
    $2,205.00
    2211111-01
    HDMI over Fiber 2 Port Transmitter
    $600.00
    HDMI over Fiber 2 Port Transmitter 2310001-01
    Contact us about availability.
    VG-TX2-MM DVI - 2-port transmitter with DVI -HDCP-; One MMF SFP Included
    $600.00
    2310002-01
    Contact us about availability.
    Analog Video over Fiber 2 Port Transmitter
    $700.00
    2310003-01
    Contact us about availability.
    Audio, IR and RS232 over Fiber 2 Port Transmitter
    $500.00
    2310005-01
    Contact us about availability.
    HDMI over Fiber 2 Port Transmitter with Audio, IR and RS232
    $650.00
    2310006-01
    Contact us about availability.
    VG-TX2-MM DVI-ISA - 2-port transmitter with DVI -HDCP-, Audio & RS-232; One MMF SFP Included
    $650.00
    2310007-01
    Contact us about availability.
    Analog Video and Audio over Fiber 2 Port Transmitter
    $830.00
    2310008-01
    HDMI over Fiber 4-port Transmitter
    $1,105.00
    2310011-01
    VG-TX4-MM DVI  4 port transmitter with DV
    $1,000.00
    2310012-01
    Contact us about availability.
    Analog Video over Fiber 4 Port Transmitter
    $1,200.00
    2310013-01
    Contact us about availability.
    Analog Audio and RS232 over Fiber 4 Port Transmitter
    $950.00
    2310015-01
    Contact us about availability.
    HDMI over Fiber 4 Port Transmitter with Audio, IR and RS-232
    $1,050.00
    2310016-01
    Contact us about availability.
    DVI over Fiber 4 Port Transmitter with Analog Audio
    $1,050.00
    2310017-01
    Contact us about availability.
    Analog Video and Audio over Fiber 4 Port Transmitter
    $1,250.00
    2310018-01
    Contact us about availability.
    HDMI over Fiber 2 Port Receiver
    $510.00
    HDMI over Fiber 2 Port Receiver 2320001-01
    Contact us about availability.
    HDMI over Fiber 2 Port Receiver and Scaler
    $799.00
    HDMI over Fiber 2 Port Receiver and Scaler 2320002-01
    Contact us about availability.
    DVI over Fiber 2 Port Receiver
    $599.00
    2320003-01
    Contact us about availability.
    VG-RX2-MM ISA - 2-port receiver with Audio & RS-232 -No Video-; One MMF SFP Included
    $499.00
    2320006-01
    Contact us about availability.
    HDMI over Fiber 2 Port Receiver with Audio, IR and RS-232
    $649.00
    2320007-01
    Contact us about availability.
    HDMI over Fiber 2 Port Receiver and Scaler with Audio, IR, and RS-232
    $849.00
    2320008-01
    Contact us about availability.
    DVI over Fiber 2 Port Receiver with Audio, IR and RS232
    $649.00
    DVI over Fiber 2 Port Receiver with Audio, IR and RS232 2320009-01
    Contact us about availability.
    HDMI over Fiber 4-Port Receiver
    $1,049.00
    HDMI over Fiber 4-Port Receiver 2320011-01
    Contact us about availability.
    HDMI over Fiber 4 Port Receiver-Scaler
    $1,249.00
    2320012-01
    Contact us about availability.
    DVI over Fiber 4 Port Receiver
    $1,049.00
    2320013-01
    Contact us about availability.
    Analog Audio and RS-232 4 Port Receiver.
    $949.00
    2320016-01
    Contact us about availability.
    HDMI over Fiber 4 Port Receiver with Audio, IR and RS-232
    $1,099.00
    2320017-01
    Contact us about availability.
    HDMI over Fiber 4 Port Receiver-Scaler with Audio, IR and RS-232
    $1,299.00
    HDMI over Fiber 4 Port Receiver-Scaler with Audio, IR and RS-232 2320018-01
    Contact us about availability.
    VG-RX4-MM DVI-ISA - 4-Port receiver with DVI -HDCP-, Audio & RS-232; Two MMF SFPs Included
    $1,099.00
    2320019-01
    Contact us about availability.
    Voyager 160-Port Fiber Optic Matrix Routing Platform
    $24,999.00
    2330001-01
    Contact us about availability.
    Voyager 48-Port Fiber Optic Matrix Routing Platform
    $19,999.00
    2330002-01
    Contact us about availability.
    Voyager Touch Screen Control for VG-Matrix 160
    $1,899.00
    2330003-01
    Contact us about availability.
    UDM-USB-CPU - CPU-Local USB Transceiver; One MMF SFP and One USB A to B cable Included
    $926.00
    2350101-01
    Contact us about availability.
    UDM-USB-REM Remote USB 4 port hub Transceiver; One MMF SFP and One PSU Included
    $1,006.00
    2350201-01
    Contact us about availability.
    UDM-USB-KIT 1 CPU and 1 Remote 4 port hub; Two MM SFP, One PSU and One USB A to B cable included
    $1,923.00
    2350500-01
    Contact us about availability.
    Single Mode Fiber SFP Optic Module
    $220.00
    2390015-01
    Voyager Rigid-Mount Kit
    $25.00
    2390017-01
    VG-Rackmount 2xVCA Kit
    $110.00
    2390018-01
    VG-Rackmount 3xVC - 1U Horizontal Rackmount Kit -Fits 3 Voyager Units with Video & Core Modules
    $120.00
    2390019-01
    Contact us about availability.
    VG-RackMount 3xVC-R Rack
    $104.00
    2390020-01
    Contact us about availability.
    VG-Rackmount 10xVCA - 5U Vertical Rackmount Kit -Fits 10 Voyager Units with Video, Core & Aux Module
    $225.00
    2390021-01
    VG-Rackmount 10xVC - 4U Vertical Rackmount Kit -Fits 10 Voyager Units with Video & Core Modules-
    $198.00
    2390022-01
    Contact us about availability.
    VG-Rackmount 10xVC-R
    $198.00
    2390023-01
    Contact us about availability.
    $70.00
    2390034-01